参考資料1
著作権の消滅した作家名一覧

【あ】 【い】 【う】 【え】 【お】 【か】 【き】 【く】 【け】 【こ】 【さ】 【し】 【す】 【せ】 【そ】 【た】 【ち】 【つ】 【て】 【と】 【な】 【に】 【ぬ】 【ね】 【の】 【は】 【ひ】 【ふ】 【へ】 【ほ】 【ま】 【み】 【む】 【め】 【も】 【や】 【ゆ】 【よ】 【ら】 【わ】


【あ】
饗庭篁村(1855年8月15日〜1922年6月20日)
青木存義(1879年8月15日〜1935年4月19日)
明石喜好(?〜1946年)
赤星ヨウ(1890年12月10日〜1942年12月17日)
芥川龍之介(1892年3月1日〜1927年7月24日)
浅井洌(1849年10月10日〜1938年2月27日)
足立英司(?〜1936年)
荒井星花(1887年4月22日〜1942年9月17日)
荒木和聴(1902年8月15日〜1943年7月1日)
荒木竹翁(?〜1904年)
有島武郎(1878年3月4日〜1923年6月9日)
淡島寒月(1859年10月23日〜1926年2月23日)

【い】
飯田胡春(1883年10月14日〜1937年5月4日)
飯田武郷(1871年〜1901年)
飯田忠純(1898年10月12日〜1936年12月14日)
生田葵山(1876年4月14日〜1945年12月16日)
生田春月(1892年4月25日〜1930年5月19日)
生田長江(1882年3月27日〜1936年1月11日)
池田大伍(1885年9月6日〜1942年1月8日)
池田不二男(1905年8月8日〜1943年11月27日)
池田蘆洲(1864年6月19日〜1934年1月24日)
池谷信三郎(1900年10月15日〜1933年12月21日)
池辺義象(1908年〜1923年)
石井直三郎(1890年7月18日〜1936年4月23日)
石井露月(1873年〜1928年)
石川戯庵(1876年11月〜1933年10月7日)
石河穰治(1911年6月22日〜1941年2月10日)
石川啄木(1886年2月20日〜1912年4月13日)
石川英雄(?〜1945年)
石川林四郎(1879年12月19日〜1939年8月31日)
石川錬次(1893年1月22日〜1945年7月8日)
石榑千亦(1869年8月26日〜1942年8月22日)
石黒行平(1864年〜1931年5月7日)
石田元季(1887年〜1943年)
石橋思案(1870年〜1927年)
石橋忍月(1865年9月1日〜1926年2月1日)
石原和三郎(1865年10月12日〜1922年1月4日)
泉鏡花(1873年11月4日〜1939年9月7日)
伊丹万作(1900年1月2日〜1946年9月21日)
市島謙吉(1860年2月17日〜1944年4月21日)
伊東月草(1899年〜1946年)
伊藤左千夫(1864年8月1日〜1913年7月30日)
伊藤痴遊(?〜1938年)
伊東貞助(1901年9月30日〜1946年3月7日)
伊藤野枝(1895年1月21日〜1923年9月16日)
井上源次郎(1876年3月2日〜1940年11月9日)
井上善次郎(1862年8月12日〜1941年4月5日)
井上勤(1850年9月15日〜1928年10月22日)
井上哲次郎(1855年12月25日〜1944年12月7日)
井上俊輔(1909年11月10日〜1946年12月24日)
井上通泰(1866年〜1941年)
井上頼国(?〜1914年)
猪俣津南雄(1889年4月23日〜1942年1月19日)
伊庭孝(1887年12月1日〜1937年2月25日)
伊原青々園(1870年4月24日〜1941年7月26日)
今井十九二(?〜1941年)
今井白楊(1889年〜1917年)
今川節(1908年8月10日〜1934年5月25日)
今村外園(?〜1931年)
伊良子清白(1877年10月4日〜1946年1月10日)
入沢達吉(1865年1月31日〜1938年11月8日)
岩野晁次郎(1902年5月25日〜1945年6月30日)
岩野泡鳴(1873年1月20日〜1920年5月9日)
巖谷小波(1870年6月6日〜1933年9月5日)
犬童球渓(1879年4月20日〜1943年10月19日)

【う】
上田万年(1867年1月7日〜1942年10月26日)
上田敏(1874年10月30日〜1916年7月9日)
上山柑翁(1889年9月17日〜1942年12月30日)
宇高伸一(1886年6月25日〜1943年3月10日)
歌澤相模(1872年10月17日〜1943年3月7日)
内田巌(1868年4月5日〜1929年6月29日)
内田魯庵(1868年4月5日〜1929年6月29日)
内村鑑三(1861年3月26日〜1930年3月28日)
内海弘蔵(1872年3月27日〜1935年12月5日)
海上胤平(1872年〜1916年)
梅若実(?〜1909年1月)
漆間徳定(1869年2月9日〜1944年10月20日)
海野厚(?〜1926年5月21日)

【え】
江藤輝(1907年3月7日〜1946年6月4日)
榎本虎彦(1866年〜1920年)
江見水蔭(1869年8月12日〜1937年8月)

【お】
邑楽慎一(1908年1月4日〜1943年1月4日)
大倉桃郎(1879年11月17日〜1944年4月22日)
大河内翠山(1880年2月5日〜1938年11月18日)
大島正徳(1880年11月11日〜1946年4月21日)
大須賀乙字(1881年7月29日〜1920年1月20日)
大杉栄(1885年1月17日〜1923年9月16日)
太田玉茗(1871年〜1929年)
大谷句仏(1875年2月27日〜1943年2月6日)
大塚楠緒子(1875年〜1910年)
大槻文彦(1847年〜1928年2月17日)
大手拓次(1887年12月3日〜1934年4月18日)
大西祝(1864年〜1900年)
大沼哲(1889年6月17日〜1944年10月18日)
多忠亮(1895年5月3日〜1929年12月3日)
多久寅(1884年10月10日〜1931年3月25日)
大橋乙羽(1869年〜1901年)
大橋新太郎(1862年〜1944年5月5日)
大町桂月(1869年1月24日〜1925年6月10日)
大森義太郎(1898年〜1940年)
大和田建樹(1857年〜1910年)
岡鬼太郎(1872年8月1日〜1943年10月29日)
岡倉天心(1862年12月26日〜1913年9月2日)
岡倉由三郎(1868年2月22日〜1936年10月31日)
岡田実麿(1878年2月1日〜1943年8月18日)
岡野馨(1893年2月20日〜1941年12月12日)
岡野知十(1860年2月19日〜1933年8月13日)
岡村金太郎(1867年4月10日〜1935年8月21日)
岡村柿紅(1882年〜1925年5月6日)
岡本かの子(1889年3月1日〜1939年2月18日)
岡本綺堂(1872年10月15日〜1939年3月1日)
小川琢治(1870年5月28日〜1941年11月15日)
小川正子(?〜1943年)
奥好義(1858年9月20日〜1933年3月9日)
小熊秀雄(1901年9月9日〜1940年11月20日)
小倉進平(1882年6月4日〜1944年2月8日)
小栗風葉(1875年2月3日〜1926年1月15日)
小栗虫太郎(1901年3月14日〜1946年2月10日)
尾崎紅葉(1867年1月10日〜1903年10月30日)
尾崎秀実(1901年5月1日〜1944年11月7日)
尾佐竹猛(1880年1月20日〜1946年10月1日)
小山内薫(1881年7月26日〜1928年12月25日)
押川春浪(1876年3月21日〜1914年1月15日)
織田作之助(1913年10月26日〜1947年1月10日)
織田正信(1903年12月16日〜1945年9月11日)
落合直文(1861年〜1903年)
落合三東里(?〜1932年)
乙骨三郎(1881年5月17日〜1934年9月19日)
小野賢一郎(1888年7月1日〜1943年2月1日)
小野湖山(1814年〜1910年)
小野竹三(1878年3月16日〜1945年3月5日)
小野政方(1885年8月3日〜1945年1月19日)
小柳司気太(1870年11月3日〜1940年7月18日)

【か】
貝塚正治郎(?〜1934年)
鍵谷徳三郎(1867年12月〜1924年4月21日)
葛西善蔵(1887年1月16日〜1928年7月23日)
笠原哲夫(1922年3月2日〜1945年6月30日)
梶井基次郎(1901年2月17日〜1932年3月24日)
片岡鐵平(1894年2月2日〜1944年12月25日)
片上伸(1884年〜1928年)
加藤朝鳥(1886年9月〜1938年)
加藤孤童(?〜1946年)
加藤壽太郎(1885年5月16日〜1946年12月18日)
加藤義清(?〜1941年)
仮名書魯文(1829年〜1894年)
金谷完治(1901年5月1日〜1946年1月5日)
金子筑水(1870年〜1937年)
金子元臣(1868年12月1日〜1944年2月28日)
加能作次郎(1885年1月10日〜1941年8月5日)
嘉村礒多(1897年12月15日〜1933年11月30日)
亀尾英四郎(1895年3月10日〜1945年10月11日)
亀高徳平(1872年1月12日〜1935年6月1日)
亀屋原徳(1898年6月13日〜1942年3月21日)
鹿山映二郎(1907年1月23日〜1936年4月17日)
河合栄次郎(1891年2月13日〜1944年2月15日)
河上肇(1879年10月20日〜1946年1月30日)
川上眉山(1869年3月5日〜1908年6月15日)
河竹黙阿弥(1816年〜1893年)
河津暹(1875年1月20日〜1943年3月28日)
川端茅舎(1900年8月17日〜1941年7月17日)
河東碧梧桐(1873年2月26日〜1937年2月1日)
河村光陽(1897年8月23日〜1946年12月24日)
簡野道明(1865年4月9日〜1938年2月11日)
神部孝(1901年9月4日〜1938年6月15日)

【き】
菊塚検校(?〜1910年)
菊塚検校(?〜1911年)
貴志康一(1909年3月31日〜1937年11月17日)
岸田辰弥(1892年9月〜1944年10月16日)
岸田劉生(1891年6月23日〜1929年12月20日)
北原白秋(1885年1月25日〜1942年11月2日)
北村季春(1872年4月16日〜1931年6月17日)
北村透谷(1868年12月29日〜1894年5月16日)
北村秀俊(1872年〜1931年6月17日)
杵屋藤三郎(2代)(?〜1896年2月5日)
杵屋勘五郎(?〜1917年)
杵屋佐吉(四世)(1887年9月14日〜1945年12月13日)
杵屋六左衛門(13世)(1870年3月15日〜1940年3月23日)
杵屋六三郎(?〜1920年)
木下尚江(1869年9月8日〜1937年11月5日)
木下杢太郎(1885年8月1日〜1945年10月15日)
木下利玄(1886年1月1日〜1925年2月15日)
木村曙(1871年3月3日〜1890年10月19日)
木村秋生(1903年10月4日〜1946年7月3日)
木村泰賢(1881年8月11日〜1931年5月16日)
木村富子(1890年10月10日〜1944年12月26日)
木村素衛(1895年3月11日〜1946年2月12日)
清元延寿太夫(1862年8月13日〜1940年5月22日)
清元きん(?〜1940年)
清元太兵衛(1873年3月2日〜1937年)

【く】
陸羯南(1857年〜1907年)
九鬼周造(1888年2月15日〜1941年5月6日)
草場精一(1909年8月17日〜1944年1月27日)
九条武子(1887年10月20日〜1928年2月7日)
国枝史郎(1888年10月4日〜1943年4月8日)
国木田独歩(1871年7月15日〜1908年6月23日)
久保良英(1883年4月22日〜1942年11月11日)
久保田公平(1912年〜1945年)
倉田百三(1891年2月23日〜1943年2月12日)
栗島狭衣(1876年〜1945年11月6日)
廚川白村(1880年6月19日〜1923年9月2日)
黒板勝美(1874年9月3日〜1946年12月21日)
黒岩涙香(1862年9月29日〜1920年10月6日)
黒島伝治(1898年12月12日〜1943年10月17日)
桑木巌翼(1874年6月25日〜1946年12月15日)
桑田春風(1877年1月4日〜1935年5月4日)

【こ】
小泉千樫(1886年9月26日〜1927年8月11日)
小泉長三(1878年2月6日〜1941年2月22日)
小泉八雲(1850年6月27日〜1904年9月26日)
甲賀三郎(1893年10月5日〜1945年2月14日)
幸田延(?〜1946年)
幸田露伴(1867年7月23日〜1947年7月30日)
幸堂得知(1843年〜1913年)
幸徳秋水(1871年9月22日〜1911年1月24日)
河野武夫(?〜1936年)
河野通視(1904年9月16日〜1942年11月26日)
古賀城武(1860年7月25日〜1943年2月5日)
小酒井不木(1890年10月8日〜1929年4月1日)
小島貞介(1907年8月2日〜1946年2月25日)
小杉睦郎(1899年〜1945年8月9日)
児玉花外(1874年〜1943年9月20日)
小寺融吉(1895年12月8日〜1945年3月29日)
後藤朝太郎(1881年4月16日〜1945年8月9日)
後藤宙外(1866年12月22日〜1938年6月12日)
近衛直麿(1900年7月22日〜1932年7月22日)
小林愛雄(1881年11月30日〜1946年10月1日)
小林多喜二(1903年10月〜1933年2月20日)
小松検校(?〜1915年)
小山作之助(1863年12月11日〜1927年6月27日)
近藤朔風(?〜1915年)
近藤精治(1883年1月13日〜1940年6月26日)

【さ】
三枝義夫(1901年3月29日〜1944年12月31日)
斎藤悦子(1905年12月3日〜1928年11月20日)
斎藤秀三郎(1866年〜1929年11月9日)
斎藤緑雨(1867年12月31日〜1904年4月13日)
早乙女光(1904年1月27日〜1944年5月7日)
堺利彦(1870年11月25日〜1933年1月23日)
酒井幽泉(1890年10月26日〜1946年10月24日)
坂口昴(*)(1872年1月18日〜1928年1月28日)
坂本昌行(?〜1932年)
佐久間政吉(1905年2月12日〜1945年8月10日)
桜田治助(1733年〜1820年)
佐左木俊郎(1900年4月14日〜1933年3月13日)
佐々木直次郎(1901年3月27日〜1943年5月24日)
佐々木味津三(1896年3月18日〜1934年2月6日)
佐々醒雪(1872年〜1917年)
佐藤仁之助(1869年5月28日〜1939年7月24日)
佐藤惣之助(1890年12月3日〜1942年5月15日)
里見松静(1894年6月5日〜1938年7月23日)
里村欣三(1902年3月13日〜1945年2月23日)
佐野文夫(1892年4月18日〜1931年3月1日)
佐原盛純(?〜1908年)
沢康雄(1888年12月16日〜1932年7月13日)
沢木四方吉(1886年12月16日〜1930年11月7日)
沢田撫松(?〜1929年4月13日)
澤村寅二郎(1885年3月28日〜1945年7月7日)
三遊亭円朝(1839年〜1900年)

【し】
塩井雨江(1869年〜1913年)
志賀重昂(*)(1863年〜1927年)
四竈訥治(1854年3月12日〜1928年7月9日)
繁野天来(1874年2月8日〜1933年3月2日)
重野安繹(?〜1910年)
志田十三(1910年5月10日〜1944年11月17日)
篠原鳳作(1906年10月29日〜1936年9月17日)
芝祐夏(1868年〜1928年6月23日)
芝不器男(1903年4月18日〜1930年2月24日)
島木赤彦(1876年12月17日〜1926年3月27日)
島木健作(1903年9月7日〜1945年8月17日)
島崎藤村(1872年3月25日〜1943年8月22日)
島田青峰(1882年3月8日〜1944年5月31日)
島津保次郎(1897年6月3日〜1945年9月18日)
島村抱月(1871年1月10日〜1918年11月5日)
清水金太郎(1889年2月11日〜1932年4月30日)
十一谷義三郎(1897年10月14日〜1937年4月2日)
白石実三(1886年11月11日〜1937年12月2日)
素木しづ子(1895年〜1918年)
白鳥庫吉(1865年4月1日〜1942年4月1日)

【す】
末広鉄腸(1849年〜1895年)
末松謙澄(1855年〜1920年)
杉浦重剛(1855年〜1924年)
杉田久女(1890年5月30日〜1946年1月21日)
杉谷代水(1874年8月31日〜1915年4月21日)
杉村楚人冠(1872年8月28日〜1945年10月3日)
鈴木梅太郎(1872年4月〜1943年9月20日)
鈴木福太郎(1912年3月20日〜1945年7月2日)
鈴木三重吉(1882年9月23日〜1936年6月27日)
鈴木米次郎(1868年2月2日〜1940年12月28日)
薄田泣菫(1877年5月19日〜1945年10月9日)
須藤南翠(1857年〜1920年)

【せ】
瀬川如皐四世(1857年6月〜1938年1月17日)
関根正直(1860年3月3日〜1932年5月26日)
関屋敏子(1904年〜1941年11月23日)
瀬戸英一(1900年3月31日〜1934年4月11日)
瀬戸口藤吉(1868年5月10日〜1941年11月8日)
千家照子(1896年5月6日〜1932年1月3日)

【そ】
添田唖蝉坊(1872年11月25日〜1944年2月8日)
外山ゝ山(?〜1900年)
園田てる子(1926年11月12日?〜1926年5月11日)

【た】
田岡嶺雲(1870年11月〜1912年9月7日)
高垣松雄(1890年12月13日〜1940年9月13日)
高崎正風(1836年〜1912年)
高沢隆(1887年8月12日〜1935年1月15日)
高階哲夫(1896年3月5日〜1945年4月17日)
高田蝶衣(1886年1月〜1930年9月23日)
高田正章(1903年10月8日〜1944年9月9日)
高橋箒庵(?〜1937年12月12日)
高橋信夫(1907年3月30日〜1945年7月13日)
高峰筑風(?〜1936年4月21日)
高安月郊(1926年7月22日〜1944年2月26日)
高山樗牛(1871年1月10日〜1902年12月24日)
滝精一(1873年12月12日〜1945年5月17日)
滝廉太郎(年月日〜1903年)
田口卯吉(1855年〜1905年)
田口掬汀(1975年1月8日〜1943年8月)
竹内勝太郎(1894年10月2日〜1935年6月25日)
竹内仁(1898年〜1922年月日)
竹内栖鳳(1864年1月〜1942年8月23日)
竹内俊子(1905年9月10日〜1945年4月7日)
竹内延好(1919年8月21日〜1942年11月30日)
竹田新一郎(?〜1937年)
武田麟太郎(1904年5月9日〜1946年3月31日)
武信由太郎(1863年〜1930年4月26日)
竹久夢二(1884年9月16日〜1934年9月1日)
橘旭翁(1874年10月6日〜1945年7月25日)
橘旭紘(1871年4月2日〜1945年12月11日)
橘英之祐(?〜1938年2月20日)
立原道造(1914年7月30日〜1939年3月29日)
立田謙一(1891年3月10日〜1942年8月22日)
田中玉堂(1867年〜1932年)
田中貢太郎(1880年3月2日〜1941年2月1日)
田中舎身(?〜1934年)
田中正造(1841年11月3日〜1913年9月4日)
田中萃一郎(1873年3月7日〜1923年8月13日)
棚橋梅巷(?〜1939年9月21日)
田辺茂(1912年9月18日〜1944年5月27日)
田辺友三郎(?〜1933年)
谷譲次(林不忘・牧逸馬)(1990年1月17日〜1935年6月29日)
種田山頭火(1882年12月3日〜1940年10月11日)
田畑修一郎(1903年9月2日〜1943年7月23日)
田丸卓郎(1872年9月22日〜1932年9月22日)
田村俊子(1884年4月25日〜1945年4月16日)
田村虎蔵(1881年5月14日〜1943年11月7日)
田山花袋(1871年1月22日〜1930年5月13日)

【ち】
近松秋江(1876年5月4日〜1944年4月23日)
茅野蕭々(1883年3月18日〜1946年8月29日)
茅野雅子(1880年5月6日〜1946年9月1日)
千葉亀雄(1878年〜1935年)

【つ】
塚原渋柿園(1848年〜1917年7月)
塚本篤夫(1903年9月6日〜1946年3月27日)
辻潤(1884年10月4日〜1944年11月24日)
津田青寛(1882年3月1日〜1946年4月21日)
土田杏村(1891年1月24日〜1934年4月25日)
綱島梁川(1873年〜1907年)
角田浩々歌客(1869年〜1916年)
坪内逍遙(1859年5月22日〜1935年2月28日)
津村京村(1893年8月17日〜1937年4月5日)
津村信夫(1909年1月5日〜1944年6月27日)

【て】
寺田寅彦(1878年11月28日〜1935年12月31日)
伝田治朗(1886年10月15日〜1945年1月20日)

【と】
東儀鉄笛(1869年〜1925年)
戸川残花(1855年10月22日〜1924年12月8日)
戸川秋骨(1870年12月18日〜1939年7月9日)
常盤大定(?〜1945年)
常盤津文字兵衛(1856年〜1924年10月29日)
徳尾俊彦(1887年12月14日〜1943年10月29日)
徳田秋声(1871年12月23日〜1943年11月18日)
徳冨蘆花(1868年12月8日〜1927年9月18日)
得能文(?〜1945年2月8日)
徳山たまき(*)(1903年7月27日〜1942年1月28日)
戸坂潤(1900年9月27日〜1945年8月9日)
鳥取春陽(1900年12月16日〜1932年1月15日)
戸鞠雅彦(1908年10月23日〜1946年9月28日)
富田木歩(1897年〜1923年9月1日)
富永太郎(1901年5月4日〜1925年11月12日)
富ノ沢麟太郎(1900年〜1925年2月24日)
富本豊前(1857年1月10日〜1933年8月3日)
豊沢扇之助(1911年10月10日〜1945年6月10日)
豊田義一(?〜1941年2月8日)
鳥井素川(1867年7月4日〜1928年3月10日)
鳥山啓(?〜1910年)

【な】
内藤鳴雪(1847年〜1916年)
直木三十五(1891年2月12日〜1934年2月24日)
那珂通世(?〜1908年)
永井ひろ(1868年6月15日〜1936年5月24日)
永井柳太郎(1881年4月16日〜1944年12月4日)
中内蝶二(1875年2月〜1937年2月19日)
中尾茂(1903年4月23日〜1944年7月18日)
長尾豊(?〜1936年)
中里介山(1885年4月4日〜1944年4月28日)
中沢臨川(1878年〜1920年)
中島敦(1909年5月5日〜1942年12月4日)
中島歌子(1844年〜1903年)
中島孤道(1878年〜1946年)
中田章(1886年7月8日〜1931年11月27日)
仲田勝之助(1886年1月28日〜1945年12月25日)
永田錦心(1885年12月10日〜1913年10月30日)
中塚一碧楼(1887年9月24日〜1946年12月31日)
長塚節(1879年4月3日〜1915年2月8日)
中戸川吉二(1896年5月20日〜1942年11月19日)
中原中也(1907年4月29日〜1937年10月22日)
長棟暉友(1888年8月29日〜1945年3月17日)
中村数之輔(?〜1932年)
中村吉蔵(1877年5月15日〜1941年12月24日)
中村敬宇(1832年〜1891年)
中村憲吉(1889年1月25日〜1934年5月5日)
中村秋香(?〜1910年)
中村達太郎(1860年11月15日〜1942年7月28日)
中村不折(1866年7月10日〜1943年6月6日)
半井桃水(1860年12月2日〜1925年11月24日)
那智俊宣(?〜1931年)
夏目漱石(1867年2月9日〜1916年12月9日)
浪上義三郎(?〜1940年)
並木秀夫(1911年4月10日〜1945年8月)
成田為三(1893年12月15日〜1945年10月29日)
成島柳北(1837年〜1884年)
名和梅吉(1874年1月2日〜1945年7月20日)
南部修太郎(1892年10月12日〜1936年6月22日)

【に】
新美南吉(1913年7月30日〜1943年3月22日)
西雅雄(?〜1944年4月16日)
西川勉(?〜1934年)
西田幾多郎(1870年5月19日〜1945年6月7日)
西村眞次(1879年3月30日〜1943年5月27日)
西村天囚(1867年〜1924年7月3日)
新渡戸稲造(1862年9月1日〜1933年10月16日)

【ぬ】
沼波瓊音(1877年〜1927年)

【の】
納所辧次郎(1865年9月24日〜1936年5月11日)
野口雨情(1882年5月29日〜1945年1月27日)
野間清治(1878年12月17日〜1938年10月16日)
野村芳亭(?〜1934年8月23日)

【は】
芳賀矢一(1867年5月14日〜1927年2月6日)
萩岡松韻(1868年2月10日〜1936年1月27日)
萩原恭次郎(1899年5月23日〜1938年11月19日)
萩原朔太郎(1886年11月1日〜1942年5月11日)
橋田東声(1886年12月〜1930年)
橋本進吉(1882年12月24日〜1945年1月30日)
長谷川時雨(1878年10月1日〜1941年8月22日)
長谷川千秋(1908年8月26日〜1945年6月20日)
長谷川天渓(1876年11月26日〜1940年8月30日)
長谷川安兵衛(1896年7月20日〜1942年10月29日)
長谷川零余子(1886年5月〜1927年7月27日)
畑喜代司(?〜1945年)
旗野十一郎(?〜1908年)
服部誠一(?〜1908年)
服部躬治(1875年3月28日〜1925年3月10日)
馬場孤蝶(1869年11月8日〜1940年6月22日)
浜尾四郎(1896年4月25日〜1935年10月29日)
浜田耕作(1881年2月22日〜1938年7月25日)
浜田良隆(?〜1927年)
早川二郎(1905年1月26日〜1937年11月8日)
林大作(1905年1月2日〜1935年11月26日)
林不忘(谷譲次・牧逸馬)(1990年1月17日〜1935年6月29日)
葉山嘉樹(1894年3月12日〜1945年10月18日)
速水滉(1876年10月23日〜1943年6月27日)
原敬(1856年2月9日〜1921年11月4日)
原口統三(1927年1月14日〜1946年10月25日)
原田熊雄(1888年1月7日〜1946年2月26日)
原田光子(1909年12月13日〜1946年5月20日)
坂正臣(1855年3月23日〜1931年8月23日)

【ひ】
樋口一葉(1872年5月2日〜1896年11月23日)
樋口晴雄(1915年3月4日〜1943年3月2日)
日比野勇夫(1893年8月20日〜1928年4月4日)
平井肇(1896年5月17日〜1946年7月7日)
平出修(1878年4月3日〜1914年3月17日)
平岡吟舟(1858年8月10日〜1934年5月6日)
平木白星(1876年〜1915年)
平田禿木(1873年2月10日〜1943年3月13日)
平戸大(?〜1938年)
平林初之輔(1892年11月8日〜1931年6月15日)
平福百穂(1877年12月28日〜1933年10月30日)
広江八重桜(1879年3月11日〜1945年10月8日)
広瀬渉(1882年9月12日〜1944年8月3日)
広津柳浪(1861年6月8日〜1928年10月15日)

【ふ】
深田康算(1878年10月19日〜1928年11月12日)
福沢諭吉(1834年〜1901年2月3日)
福士幸次郎(1889年11月5日〜1946年10月11日)
福田英子(1865年〜1927年)
福地桜痴(1846年〜1906年)
福原鶴三郎(?〜1924年)
福本日南(1857年6月14日〜1921年9月2日)
藤井乙男(1868年7月14日〜1945年5月23日)
藤井清水(1889年2月17日〜1944年3月25日)
藤岡作太郎(1870年〜1910年)
富士川游(1865年5月11日〜1940年11月6日)
藤田徳太郎(1901年11月1日〜1945年6月29日)
富士松加賀太夫(?〜1930年10月)
藤原松三郎(1881年2月14日〜1946年10月12日)
二葉亭四迷(1864年2月28日〜1909年5月10日)
船橋栄吉(1889年12月14日〜1932年12月22日)

【へ】
逸見猶吉(1907年9月9日〜1946年5月17日)

【ほ】
北條民雄(1914年9月22日〜1937年12月5日)
坊田かずま(1902年10月10日〜1942年2月3日)
細川武夫(?〜1944年3月)
穂積陳重(1855年7月11日〜1926年4月8日)
本庄睦男(1905年2月20日〜1939年7月23日)
本多謙三(1880年11月30日〜1938年3月7日)
本田美禪(1868年5月20日〜1946年3月29日)
本地正輝(1898年6月13日〜1942年3月21日)

【ま】
前田曙山(1871年11月21日〜1941年2月8日)
牧逸馬(谷譲次・林不忘)(1990年1月17日〜1935年6月29日)
牧野信一(1896年11月12日〜1936年3月24日)
牧野喬(1903年5月29日〜1945年8月10日)
牧野輝智(1879年1月3日〜1941年8月29日)
正岡子規(1867年9月17日〜1902年9月19日)
真下飛泉(1878年10月10日〜1912年10月25日)
増田篤夫(1891年4月9日〜1936年2月26日)
増地庸治郎(1896年1月5日〜1945年3月10日)
町田桜園(?〜1928年)
町田杉勢(?〜1929年2月)
松井簡治(1863年5月18日〜1945年9月26日)
松居松翁(1870年2月18日〜1933年7月14日)
松岡静雄(1877年〜1936年5月23日)
松下大三郎(1878年9月24日〜1935年5月2日)
松瀬青々(1869年4月〜1937年1月9日)
松本泰(1887年2月22日〜1939年4月19日)
松本亦太郎(1865年9月15日〜1943年12月24日)
松山武(1898年3月29日〜1938年2月16日)
馬淵冷佑(?〜1941年)

【み】
三浦吉兵衛(1877年2月18日〜1939年12月21日)
三浦新七(1877年6月12日〜1946年8月14日)
三浦環(1884年2月22日〜1946年5月26日)
三浦周行(1871年6月4日〜1931年9月6日)
三ケ島葭子(1886年〜1927年)
三上於菟吉(1891年2月4日〜1944年2月7日)
三上参次(?〜1939年6月)
三木清(1897年1月5日〜1945年9月26日)
三木竹二(1867年〜1908年)
三沢勝衛(1885年1月25日〜1937年8月18日)
三島霜川(1876年7月30日〜1934年3月7日)
三島中洲(1830年〜1919年)
水谷竹紫(1882年10月10日〜1935年9月4日)
水野仙子(1888年〜1919年)
三角錫子(?〜1921年)
箕作元八(?〜1919年)
三矢重松(1871年11月29日〜1937年7月17日)
三富朽葉(1889年〜1913年)
水上滝太郎(1887年12月6日〜1940年3月23日)
南方熊楠(1867年4月15日〜1941年12月29日)
三宅幾三郎(1897年10月15日〜1941年5月1日)
三宅花圃(1868年12月23日〜1943年7月18日)
三宅雪嶺(1860年5月19日〜1945年11月26日)
三宅やす子(1890年2月15日〜1932年1月18日)
宮崎湖処子(1864年〜1922年)
宮沢賢治(1896年8月27日〜1933年9月21日)
宮島新三郎(1894年1月18日〜1934年2月27日)
宮島吉敏(1888年〜1946年5月9日)
宮原晃一郎(1882年9月2日〜1945年6月10日)

【む】
村井弦斎(1863年12月18日〜1927年7月30日)
村岡楽童(1881年6月4日〜1940年10月3日)
村岡典嗣(1884年9月18日〜1946年4月13日)
村岡博(1895年2月3日〜1946年4月19日)
村岡櫟斎(?〜1917年)
村上鬼城(1865年5月17日〜1938年9月17日)
村上浪六(1865年11月1日〜1944年2月1日)
村川堅固(1875年1月28日〜1946年1月21日)
村越国保(?〜1936年)

【も】

最上洋(1913年2月13日〜1938年11月16日)
茂木蔵之助(1880年1月3日〜1945年2月22日)
本居豊頴(1834年〜1913年)
本居長世(1885年4月4日〜1945年10月14日)
物部長穂(1888年6月19日〜1940年9月9日)
森鴎外(1862年2月17日〜1922年7月9日)
森槐南(1863年〜1911年)
森春濤(1818年〜1888年)
森田思軒(1861年〜1897年)
森本薫(1912年6月4日〜1946年10月6日)
森山汀川(1880年9月30日〜1946年9月17日)

【や】
八木重吉(1898年2月9日〜1927年10月26日)
矢崎弾(1906年2月2日〜1946年)
矢島籠児(1908年8月25日〜1946年2月20日)
矢田津世子(1907年6月19日〜1944年3月14日)
柳川春葉(1877年〜1918年1月3日)
柳原利次(1902年10月18日〜1937年1月16日)
矢野竜渓(1850年2月1日〜1931年6月18日)
山川章太郎(1884年2月25日〜1941年2月4日)
山岸光宣(1879年2月3日〜1943年10月1日)
山口剛(1884年3月〜1932年)
山口雄二(1908年12月4日〜1945年4月20日)
山路愛山(1964年〜1917年3月)
山下検校(?〜1918年2月)
山勢松韻(?〜1908年7月)
山田巌(1880年9月19日〜1943年10月23日)
山田源一郎(1869年10月17日〜1927年5月23日)
山田珠樹(1893年2月26日〜1943年11月24日)
山田美妙(1868年7月8日〜1910年10月24日)
山中直治(1906年1月27日〜1936年2月13日)
山野勝(1906年7月30日〜1944年6月5日)
山村暮鳥(1884年1月10日〜1924年12月8日)
山室軍平(1872年9月1日〜1940年3月13日)
山本孝(1917年4月23日〜1946年11月11日)

【ゆ】
結城よしを(1920年3月1日〜1944年9月13日)
夢野久作(1889年1月4日〜1936年3月11日)

【よ】
横瀬夜雨(1878年1月1日〜1934年12月14日)
与謝野晶子(1878年12月7日〜1942年5月29日)
与謝野鉄幹(1873年2月26日〜1935年3月26日)
吉江喬松(1880年9月5日〜1940年3月26日)
吉川秀雄(1882年7月15日〜1944年1月22日)
吉住小十郎(1886年7月2日〜1933年7月2日)
吉田草紙庵(1875年8月8日〜1946年12月5日)
吉田東伍(?〜1918年)
吉田良三(1878年1月11日〜1944年7月13日)
吉水錦翁(?〜1910年)
吉村一昌(?〜1916年)
吉行エイスケ(1906年5月19日〜1940年7月8日)
依田秋圃(1885年1月8日〜1943年12月3日)

【ら】
蘭郁二郎(1913年9月2日〜1944年1月5日)

【わ】
若松賎子(1864年〜1896年)
若山牧水(1885年8月24日〜1928年9月17日)
鷲尾順敬(1868年〜1941年1月13日)
渡部温(1902年8月26日〜1930年2月10日)
渡辺霞亭(1864年〜1926年4月)
渡辺輝美井(1893年〜1936年)
渡辺水巴(1882年6月16日〜1946年8月13日)
渡辺黙禪(1870年6月12日〜1945年11月18日)